Tuition and Fees

Cost of Studying in IIT (Undergraduate Programs only)

Estimated Tuition + Other Fees Per Semester (in Pesos)
College of Engineering 3,500.00
College of Arts & Social Sciences 3,500.00
College of Science & Mathematics 3,500.00
College of Education 3,500.00
College of Business Administration & Accountancy 3,500.00
School of Computer Studies 3,500.00
School of Engineering Technology 4,800.00
BS Nursing 9,000.00
BS HRM 9,500.00
2-Year (Ladderized) Engineering Technology 7,500.00
General Education 4,800.00

School Year of Entry/Shifting: 2012-2013

Description Tuition/unit
Regular Program 100.00
BS Nursing (1stYr & 2nd Yr) 250.00
BS Nursing (3rdYr & 4th Yr) 300.00
General Education 150.00
BS HRM 200.00
Engineering Technology Special Programs 200.00
Graduate School 1500.00

School Year of Entry/Shifting: 2012-2013

Description Amount
Registration Fee 40.00
Athletics Fee 40.00
Medical/Dental Fee 50.00
Student Publication 40.00
Student Government (Undergrad Only) 18.00
Student Fee (Graduate School Only) 100.00
Guidance Fee (Undergrad Only) 20.00
Internet Fee 100.00
Library Fee 150.00
Library Fee (Graduate School Only) 500.00
ID Fee (for NEW student only) 100.00
Library Fee (NURSING only) 500.00
Facilities Development Fee (NURSING only) 1000.00
Facilities Development Fee (HRM only) 2000.00
Facilities Development Fee (SET Special Programs) 500.00
Late Registration Fee (+P10/day) 50.00
Subject Code Subject Description Amount
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
ENG 1JP Study and Thinking Skills 1200
ENG 3JP Oral Communication 1200
PSYCH 104N Psychological Testing 175
SOCIO 120 Computer Applications in the Social Sciences 175
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION & ACC
ACCTG 201 Financial Accounting 1 175
ACCT 102N Fundamentals of Accounting II 175
ACCT 404 Management Accounting 4 175
ACCT 405 Management Consultancy 175
ACCTG 202 Financial Accounting 2 175
ACCT 402 Management Accounting 2 175
ACCT 504 Auditing in EDP Environment 175
ACCT 201 Financial Accounting 1 175
INFOTECH+ Intro to Computer 350
ACCT 203 Financial Accounting 3 175
ACCT 401 Mgt. Accounting 1 175
ACCT 131 Computer Information Systems in Bus. II 175
ACCT 403 Management Accounting 3 175
ACCT 102 Fundamentals of Accounting II 175
ACCT 130 Computer Information System in Bus. I 175
HRM 91 Housekeeping Procedures (NCII) Specialized 700
HRM 93 Food and Beverage Procedures (NCII) 700
HRM 115 Baking and Pastry 700
HRM 116 Asian Cuisine 1 700
HRM 95 Banquet, Function and Catering Procedures 700
HRM 119 Bartending 700
HRM 63 Events Management 700
ACCT 202 Financial Accounting 2 175
ENTREP 197 Practicum in Entrepreneurial Marketing 350
ENTREP 104N Techno-Transfer Business Course 200
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
FN 102 Meal Management 350
FN 108 Native and Foreign Cookery 350
FN 111N Food Processing and Preservation 700
TLE 101 Basic Electricity and Electronics 350
FN 100 Principles of Food Selection and Preparation 350
FLCD 103N Family Life and Home Management 400
HE 102 Handicraft 350
FN 102 N Meal Management and Food Institutional Management 350
FN 109 Introduction to Food Science 200
FN 107 Dietitics 200
TLE 127 Baking and Cake Decorating 350
FN 110 Experimental Cookery 200
IA 107N1 Elementary Agriculture 234
FN 104 Food Institutional Service Quantity Production 400
FN 101 Principles of Nutrition 200
CTRA 102 Clothing Construction 200
FLCD 103 Home Management (Prac. House) 400
CTRA 105 Tailoring I 200
FN 111 Food Processing 700
FN 105 Baking and Cake Decorating 350
TD 106N Arcihtectural Support Services and Construction Estimates 134
TD 107 Designing and Working Drawing 234
IA 110N Computer-Aided Design 175
IA 107N GENERAL ELECTRICITY 234
IA 108N ELEMENTARY AGRICULTURE 334
TD 111 Basic Drafting 400
IA 101N General Woodworking 234
IA 106N HANDICRAFT 234
IA 102N Graphic Arts 234
IA 104N Basic Building 234
IA 103N General Metalworks 234
IA 105N HOME INDUSTRIES 234
IA 103A General Metal Works 234
IA 105A Handicraft 234
IA 105 Handicraft 234
IA 106A General Electricity 234
IA 108 N Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning with HVAC 334
TD 103N Architectural Area Planning and Detailing 134
TD 1 Technical Drawing 67
TD 2 Technical Drawing 2 67
IA 103 Graphic Arts 234
IA 104A Basic Building 234
IA 107A Elementary Agriculture 234
TD 102 Design Process 134
TD 103 Archit'l Area Planning 234
TD 106 ARCHITECTURAL SUPPORT SERVICES 134
TD 101 Commercial Arts 134
TD 104 Technical Architectural Plans 1 134
IA 108A Refrigeration and Air-conditioning 334
TD 110 Architectural Models 134
TD 109 Machine Drafting and Processes 234
TD 102N Architectural Design Process 134
TD 105 Technical Architectural Plans 2 134
TD 108 Computer-Aided Drafting 700
IA 109 Computer Aided Design 700
IA 102 General Metal Works 1000
IA 106 Elementary Agriculture 1000
IA 106 A General Electricity 234
TD 108A Advance Computer-Aided Design 700
ART ED Art Education for Teachers 200
ED 105B Educational Technology 2 350
ED 126.1 Educational Technology 2 (Lab) 350
ED 105A Educational Technology 1 350
ED 125.1PRT Educational Technology (Lab) 350
ED 125.1 Educational Technology 1 (Lab) 350
EDSC 106S Earth Science 350
EDSC 101 Elementary Biology 350
EDSC 105 Elementary Physics 350
EDSC 112B Teaching Secondary Biology I 350
EDSC 110 Science Instrumentation Workshop 350
EDSC 124S Strategies & Techniques in Teaching Science I 350
EDSC 197B Practice Teaching 583.33
EDSC 154 Principles of Teaching Chemistry 350
EDSC 149 Ecology for Secondary Teachers 350
EDSC 157 Principles of Teaching Physics 350
EDSC 156 Teaching Secondary Mathematics 350
EDSC 125 Strategies & Techniques in Teaching Science II 350
EDSC 103 Elementary Chemistry 350
EDSC 137M Mathematics Instrumentation Workshop 350
MATHED 102 Seminar on Problem Solving in Mathematics 350
SED101.1 Chemistry for Elementary Teachers (Lab) 350
EDSC 155 Principles of Teaching General Science 350
EDSC 146 Earth and Environmental Science for Teachers 350
EDSC 128.1 Anatomy and Physiology (Lab) 350
EDSC 144 Physics for Secondary Teachers 350
EDSC 135 Earth Science 350
EDSC 153 Principles in Teaching Biology 350
EDSC 109N Teaching Elementary Mathemathics 350
EDSC 142 Chemistry for Secondary Teachers 350
EDSC 110N Science Instrumentation Workshop 350
SED100.1 Biology for Elementary Teachers (Lab) 350
MATH ED 101 Basic Mathematics 350
EDSC 127.1 Earth and Environmental Science for Teacher Laboratory 350
EDSC 150 Management in Science Education 350
EDSCI 101 Elementary Biology 350
EDSC 112P Teaching Secondary Physics 350
EDSC 112M Teaching Secondary Mathematics I 350
EDSC 113B Teaching Secondary Biology 350
EDSC 112C Teaching Secondary Chemistry I 350
EDSC 113C Teaching Secondary Chemistry II 350
EDSC 113M Teaching Secondary Mathematics II 350
EDSC 137 Science Instrumentation Workshop 350
EDSC 113P Teaching Secondary Physics 350
EDSC 148 Astronomy 350
DT 224 Construction Estimates and Architectural Support Services 350
HEE102.1 Arts in Daily Living 200
IAE100.1 Basic Drafting 200
DTE123.1 CAD Architectural Layout and Design 500
IND TECH 103 General Metal Works 350
DT 225 2D Animation 350
INDTECH 105 Handicraft 350
HEE110.1 Crafts Design Laboratory 200
DT 222 Building Technology and Utilities 350
DT 223 CAD Architectural Design 350
IND TECH 101 Basic Electricity 350
DT 122N Architechtural Drafting and Designing 350
DT 211 AutoCAD 3D Application 350
TD 1N Basic Drafting 67
DTE122.1 Machine Drafting 350
IAE101.1 Civil Technology 1 350
DT 212 Machine Drafting using CAD 350
HEE103.1 Foods and Nutrition 500
TLE 121 Clothing Construction 200
TLE 112 Meal Management andFood Institution Mgt. 350
ART ED 1N Art Education in Daily Living 67
TLE 111 Principles of Food Selection & Preparation 350
TLE 113 Food Procssing and Preservation 700
HEE101.1 Principles of Food Selection and Preparation 500
IND TECH 102 Commercial Graphic Arts 350
INDTECH 109 Computer Aided Design 350
DTE120.1 Advance Drafting 200
DTE121.1 Furniture Working Drawing and Design 200
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
AET 157N Advanced Underchassis Services 500
AET 151N Automotive Eelectrical and Electronic Component Services 500
AET 150N Farm Machinery and Related Equipment Services 500
AET 154 Car-Airconditioning Sys. Operation Diagnosis & Serv 200
AET 162 Under Carriage Diagnosis and Repair 200
AET 161 Earthmoving Equipment Engine Diagnosis and Repair 400
AET 131 Engine Fundamentals & Components Reconditioning 200
TD 131 Technical Drafting for Automotive 200
AET 152 Defensive Driving and Operating 350
AET 160 Farm Machinery and Construction Equipment Service 200
AET 159 Advance Hydraulic and Pneumatic Circuits 200
AET 158 Earthmoving Equipment Maintenance and Management 200
AET 160N Power Transmission Services 500
AET 162N Wheel, Truck and Implements Services 500
AET 161N Advanced Undercarriage Services 500
AET 121N Engine Fundamentals and Components Reconditioning 350
AET 157 Under Chassis Troubleshooting and Repair 200
AET 156 Engine Overhauling and Performance Testing 400
AET 155 Transport Engine Electronics and Emission System 200
AET 134 Steering, Suspension and Brake System 200
AET 132 Principles of Automotive Electricity 200
AET 134N Conventional Underchassis Systems 350
AET 133N Power Train 350
AET 133 Power Trains 200
AET 132N Basic Engine Auxiliary Systems and Tune-up 350
AET 131N Engine Electrical Circuits 700
AET 141 Engine and Body Electrical Systems 200
AET 142 Engine Fuel Systems 200
AET 143 Engine Auxiliary Systems & Tune-up 200
AET 144 Motorcycle and Other Small Maintenance and Repair 200
AET 145 Power Conversion System 200
AET 146 Hydraulic and Pneumatic Components 200
AET 147 Earthmoving Equipment Component Rebuilding 200
FM 131 Fluid Mechanics 200
AET 153 Transport Vehicle Body Fabrication and Detailing 200
AET 122 Principles of Automotive Electricity and Electronics 700
AET 145N Advanced Underchassis Systems 400
AET 141N Body and Security Electrical Circuits 800
WLD 141 Welding for Automotive 350
INDTECH 106S Auto-Electrical 350
AET 153N Automotive Heating and Air-Conditioning Services 350
AET 154N Special Projects 500
AET 155N Engine Performance Testing and Overhauling 1000
PAM 121 Properties of Automotive Materials 350
MA 121 Measurements for Automotive 350
AET 156N Automatic Transmission Services 500
AET 158N Vehicle Body Fabrication and Detailing 500
AET 121 Engine Fundamentals & Reconditioning 350
AET 159N Engine Diagnosis and General Repair 1000
CE 102 Hydraulics Engineering 350
GE 41 Elementary Surveying 350
CE 197 Civil Eng'g Practicum 350
GE 42 Higher Surveying 350
CE 171 Materials of Construction and Testing 500
CVE150.2 Engineering Graphics 1000
GE 42N Higher Surveying 350
CE 131N Geotechnical Engineering I 500
CE 131 Materials of Construction and Test 500
CE 197N Civil Engineering Projects 350
CE 90N Civil Engineering Drafting 400
GE 43 Curves and Earthworks 350
CVE156 Computer Programming for CE 1000
MSE 118 Material Science Physical Chemistry II 350
CER E 152N Ceramics Production I Laboratory 700
MSE 118N Material Science Physical Chemistry II Laboratory 350
GS 131 Elementary Petrography 350
CER E 172 Inspection Trips and Seminars 200
GS 122 Elementary Mineralogy 200
CER E 153 Ceramics Production II (Glass, Enamels, and Glazes) 500
MET E 169 Adaptive Metallurgy Laboratory 600
MET E 112 Metallurgical Analysis 700
MET E 147 Physical Metallurgy Laboratory 700
MET E 118 Material Science Physical Chem Lab. 350
MET E 110 Material Science Measurements 350
CER E 152 Ceramics Production Laboratory 700
GS 140 Structural Geology 500
CER E 135 Thermal Process and Pyrometry Laboratary 350
CER E 122 Ceramics Analysis 350
MET E 124 Introduction to Mineral Processing 700
CER E 132 Ceramics Raw Materials and Processes Laboratory 700
MET E 128 Mineral Processing Laboratory 700
MSE 118.1 Material Science Physical Chemistry II Laboratory 350
CER E 150N Glass Technology 350
GS 131N Elements of Petrology 350
EM 172 Mine Trips, Assessment and Evaluation 300
GS 122N Elementary Ceramics Mineralogy 200
EM 199 Undergraduate Research and Design (Thesis) 1000
MET E 199 MET Plan Design and Special Project 1000
CER E 199 Plant Design/Special Project 1000
CER E 199N Undergraduate Thesis 1000
MET E 159 Extractive Metallurgy Laboratory 700
MET E 52 Shop Practice 500
MET E 172 Inspection Trips and Seminars 200
MSE 110 Material Science Measurement 500
EM 167 Mine Design 900
CET 144 Masonry Works 350
CET 134 Concrete Works 350
BET121 Research Methods 200
CET 132 Carpentry I 200
CET 146 Surveying II 200
CET 142 Introduction to Estimating 200
CET 141 Specialized Concrete & Masonry Production II 350
CET 125 Carpentry I 350
CET 131 Specialized Concrete & Masonry Production I 350
CET 122 Technical Drafting 1 350
CET111 Architectural Drafting 200
CET 158N Behavior of Concrete Structures 200
CET 137 Soil Mechanics for CMTET 200
CET 136N Elementary Surveying 200
CET 136 Surveying I 200
CET 156 Steel Fabrication and Construction 350
CET 157 Soil Mechanics for Construction Technology 200
CET 158 Technical Project 200
CET 123 Basic Woodworking 350
CET 150 Structural Detailing 350
BET101 Computer Aided Drafting for Civil Engineering Technology 500
CET 153 Materials of Construction & Testing II 350
CET 155 Plumbing and Building Drainage Installation 350
CET131 Surveying 1 350
CET132 Estimating 200
CET133 Advanced Architectural CAD 500
CET 152 Graphics I 350
CET 124N Basic Soil Mechanics 500
CET 123N Civil Engineering Technology Drafting 700
TD 125 Technical Drafting 700
CET 121 Computer-Aided Drafting 2D 350
CET 142N Estimating II 200
CET 122N Materials of Construction & Testing I 350
CET 132N Estimating I 200
CET134 Formworks and Scaffoldings 350
CET 152N Computer Aided Estimating 350
CET 111 Basic Woodworking 200
DWG 201 Technical Drafting 175
CET 142 N Construction Materials and Estimating II 200
CET 135 Carpentry II 350
CET145 Advanced Piping System and Installation 350
CET124 Basic Piping System and Installation 350
CET122 Architectural CAD 500
CET121 Building Foundation and Frames 350
CET144 Steel Fabrication and Installation 500
CHET 171.1 Process Control Laboratory 350
CHE 170 Plant Inspection and Seminar 200
CHE 157 Unit Operation Laboratory I 350
CHE 153 Heat Transfer 200
CHE 154 Mass Transfer 200
CHET 14.2 General Chemistry Laboratory A 500
CHE 158 Unit Operation Laboratory II 350
CHET 142.1 Unit Operations Laboratory 1 350
CHE 152 Transport Processes 200
CHE 133 Industrial Stoichiometry 200
CHEM 28.2ST Quantitative Chemical Analysis Laboratory 700
CHET 192.1 Introduction to Waste Management Laboratory 500
ENVET 105 Environmental Engineering Laboratory 1 500
ENVET 115 Environmental Engineering Technology Laboratory 2 500
CHEM 12.1ST Fundamentals of Chemistry Laboratory 350
CHEM 15.2ST General Chemistry I Laboratory 400
CHE 199 Plant Design II 1000
CHET 122.1ST Standard Methods of Analysis Laboratory 500
CHE 198 Plant Design I 350
CHET 151.1 Unit Operations Laboratory II 500
ENVET 102.1 Environmental Microbiology (Lab) 500
CHEM 16.2ST General Chemistry II Laboratory 400
CHE 156 Momentum Transfer 200
CHET 190.1 Introduction to Waste Management Lab. 500
CHM018.1 Chemistry for Engineering Technologists Laboratory 500
CHET 161.2 Instrumental Methods of Analysis Laboratory 1000
CHET 28.2N Quantitative Chemical Analysis Lab B 600
CHET 35.2N Organic Chemistry Laboratory B 600
CHET 122.1 Standard Methods of Analysis Lab 500
CHET 122.1N Standard Methods of Analysis Laboratory 500
CHET 190.1N Introduction to Waste Management Lab 500
IAMT 134.1 Logic Circuits and Digital Electronics Laboratory 350
TD 111SP Basic Drafting 400
IAMT 133.1 Basic Electro-Pneumatics and Electro-Hydraulics Controls Laboratory 350
IAMT 124.1 Electrical and Electronic Tests and Measurements Laboratory 350
IAMT 125 Engineering Measurement and Shop Practices 350
IAMT 143 Service and Repair of Electronic Controls and Industrial Automation Devices 350
IAMT 111.1 Fundamentals of Electricity and Electronics Laboratory 350
IAMT 112.1 Electrical Wiring and Installation Laboratory 350
IAMT 113.1 Basic Pneumatics Laboratory 350
IAMT 131.1 Fundamentals of Programmable Controls Laboratory 350
ECE 137 Transmission Lines and Antennas 200
EE 181 Electrical Engineering Laws, Code, Ethics, Trips and Seminars 200
EE 129N Electrical Laboratory and Instrumentation II 350
ECE 152 Industrial Electronics and Instrumentation 500
ECE 112 Communication Systems 500
ECE 191 Seminar on Radio Laws, Ethics, Contracts, etc. 500
ENS140.1 Advanced Engineering Physics Laboratory 500
COE102.2 Object Oriented Programming 1000
EEE100 Basic Programming for Electrical Engineering 500
EE 128 Electrical Laboratory and Instrumentation I 350
EE 129 EE Laboratory & Inst. 350
EE 176 Industrial Electronics and Instrumentation 500
ECE 130 Advance Electronics Communication Lab. 500
ECE 151 Fundamentals of Electronics Instrumentation 500
EE 123 Elementary Electrical Engineering and Instruments 350
EE 124 Industrial Electronics 500
EE 125 Electrical Equipment and Control 500
EC 199 Research/Special Project 1000
EE 199 Electrical Engineering Research and/or Project 1000
ECE 199 Research and/or Projects 1000
EE 148 Electrical Machinery 500
ECE 151N Fundamentals of Electronic Instrumentation 500
ECE 130N Communication Laboratory I 500
EE 172 Electronics Circuits I 500
ECE 110 Wireless Communications 350
EE 124N Industrial Electronics and Measurements 500
EE 182 Communication Systems 500
EE 152 Power Plant Design 200
ECE 131 Electronics Communication Laboratory II 500
EE 173 Electronics Circuit II 500
EE 177 Logic Circuits and Digital Electronics 500
EE 158 Electrical System Design 200
EE 128N Electrical Engineering Laboratory and Instrumentation I 350
EET 133.1 Electrical Machines Laboratory 200
EET 142.1 Electronics Logic Circuits Laboratory 350
EET 143.1 Electrical Machines I Laboratory 350
EET 156 Electrical Machines III 200
EET 134 Electrical Instruments and Measurements II 200
EET 153.1N Electrical Preventive Maintenance and Repair Laboratory 350
EET 141 Electrical Installation III 350
EET 144 Predictive/Protective Trans. Maintenance 200
EET 145 Electrical Machines II 200
EET 146 Secondary Distribution System 200
EET 123 Electrical Instruments and Measurements 1 200
EET 152 Industrial Inst. & Process Control 200
WSHP 111 Workshop Practice 700
SIPT 197 Supervised In-Plant Training 500
EET 111 Electricity 1 200
EET121.1 Electrical Wiring System 1 Laboratory 500
EET 142 Electronics Logic Circuits 350
EET 157 Electrical Power Utilization 200
EET120.1 Electrical Circuits for Technologists 1 Laboratory 500
ELT 132 Electrical Installation I 700
EET130.1 Electrical Circuits for Technologists 2 Laboratory 500
EET131.1 Electrical Wiring System 2 Laboratory 500
EET132.1 Electrical Machines 1 Laboratory 500
EET110 Modern Electrical Instruments and Measurements 500
EET 133 Electrical Machines 200
EET 132 Electrical Installation II 700
EET 131 Electrical Circuits II 350
EET 122.1 Electrical Installation I Laboratory 350
EET 152.1 Industrial Instrumentation and Process Control Laboratory 200
EET 158.1 Electrical Installation IV Laboratory 200
EET 141.1 Electrical Installation III Laboratory 350
EET 121.1 Electrical Circuits I Laboratory 350
EET 143 Electrical Machines I 200
EET141.1 Logic Circuits and Switching Theory Laboratory 500
EET142.1 Electrical Machines 2 Laboratory 500
EET143.1 Industrial Electronics Laboratory 500
EET 131.1 Electrical Circuits II Lab 200
EET 154.1 Methods Analysis Production Planning, Supervision and Special Project Laboratory 200
ELT 122 Electrical Laws Codes & Ethics 300
EET 145.1 Electrical Machines II Laboratory 350
EET 159.1 Power Generation, Transmission and Distribution Laboratory 350
EET 153.1 Electrical Preventive Maintenance and Repair Laboratory 350
EET 144.1N Predictive/Protective Transmission Maintenance Laboratory 350
EET 154.1N Methods Analysis Production Planning, Supervision and Special Project Laboratory 200
EET 156.1N Electrical Machines III Laboratory 200
EET 157.1N Electrical Power Utilization Laboratory 200
EET 151.1 Power Electronics and Devices Laboratory 200
EET133.1 Electronic Circuits and Devices Laboratory 500
EET140.1 Secondary Distribution System Laboratory 500
ETM 174 Computerized Control of Machines and Equipment 500
ETM 175 Advanced Technology Specialization 500
ETM 183 Computerized Control of Industrial Processes and Systems 500
ETM 184 Special Study for Engineering Technology Management 500
IACET 151N Advance Industrial Instrumentation 200
IACET 131N Hydraulic Technology 350
IACET 157N Special Projects 350
IACET 146N Industrial Sequence Control 350
IACET 134N Industrial Electronic Circuits 200
IACET 135N Industrial Motor Control 350
IACET 145.1 Industrial Instrumentation Laboratory I 200
IACET 144.1 Digital and Analog Integrated Circuits Laboratory 350
IACET 143.1 Electro-Pneumatics and Electro-Hydraulics Laboratory 350
IACET 141.1 Computer Aided Drafting Laboraotory 350
IACET 126.1 Kinematics of Machine Elements Laboratory 200
IACET 125.1 Electrical Wiring and Installation Laboratory 350
IACET 124.1 Electrical Instruments and Measurements Laboratory 350
IACET 123.1 Pneumatic Technology Laboratory 350
IACET 122.1 Electronic Circuits Lab 350
IACET 121.1 Electrical Circuits Laboratory 200
IACET 123.1 Pneumatic Technology Lab. 350
IACET 153N Microprocessor Systems & Applications 350
IACET 155N Design of Industrial Automation System 350
IACET 154N Industrial Computer, Programming & Applications 350
BSIAM 164.1 Human Machine Interface Lab 350
BSIAM 165.1 Mechatronics I Lab 350
BSIAM 162.1 Advance Ind'l Comp. Programming and Application Laboratory 350
BSIAM 172.1 Advance Industrial Process Control Lab 350
BSIAM 171.1 Mechatronics II Lab 350
BSIAM 173 Research Project 350
IACET 124.1 Electrical Instruments and Measurements Lab. 350
IACET 132 Electrical Instruments & Measurements 350
IACET 142 Electrical Wiring Installation 200
IACET 132N1 Electrical Machineries 350
IACET 123 Pneumatics Technology 350
IACET 121 Electrical Circuits 200
IACET 155.1 Design of Industrial Automation System Laboratory 350
IACET 157 Special Problem 350
CSC 101ST Introduction to Computer Programming 350
IACET 153.1 Microprocessor System and Application Laboratory 350
IACET 152.1 Industrial Process Control Laboraotory 350
BSIAM 161.1 Industrial Networking Laboratory 350
IACET 151.1 Industrial Instrumentation Laboratory II 350
IACET 148.1 Basic Manufacturing Processes Laboraotory 500
IACET 146.1 Industrial Computer Programming Application Laboratory 350
IACET 135.1 Electrical Machines and Control Laboratory 350
IACET 134.1 Industrial Electronics Circuits Laboratory 200
IACET 131.1 Hydraulics Technology Laboratory 350
IACET 133.1 Logic Circuits and Digital Electronics Laboratory 350
IACET 142N Kinematics of Machine Elements 200
IACET 145N Fundamentals of Industrial Instrumentation 200
IACET 144N Digital and Analog Integrated Circuits 350
IACET 143N Electro-Pneumatics & Electro-Hydraulics 350
IACET 141N Computer Aided Drafting for IACET 350
IACET 132N Electrical Instruments and Measurements 350
IACET 133N Logic Circuits & Digital Electronics 350
IACET 152N Industrial Process Control 350
IACET 156N Industrial Automation Systems Maintenance Mgt. 200
AAM101.1 Electrical Wiring and Installation Laboratory 500
IAM103.1 Advance Pneumatics Technology Laboratory 500
IAM102.1 CAD/CAM for Automation Laboratory 500
BSIAM 168 Process Control System and Instrumentation 350
IAM107.1 Sensor Technology Laboratory 500
IAM106.1 Electro-Pneumatics Electro-Hydraulic Technology Laboratory 500
IAM105.1 PLC Programming and Application Laboratory 500
IAM199 Undergraduate Thesis 700
BSIAM 173N Research Project 350
BSIAM 172.1N Advanced Industrial Process Control Laboratory 350
IAM104.1 Electrical Machines and Control Laboratory 500
BSIAM 171.1N Mechatronics II Laboratory 350
BSIAM 169 Fluid Power Technology 350
BSIAM 170 Kinematics and Basic Machining 350
BSIAM 167.1N PLC Programming Lab. 350
BSIAM 161.1N Industrial Networking Laboratory 350
BSIAM 165.1N Mechatronics I Laboratory 350
BSIAM 164.1N Human Machine Interface Laboratory 350
BSIAM 162.1N Advance Industiral Computer Programming and Application Laboratory 350
BET114.1 Engineering Measurements 500
BET118.1 Computer Applications Laboratory 500
IAM101.1 Basic Pneumatics Technology Laboratory 500
BSIAM 167 PLC Programming 350
AAM102.1 Electrical Instruments and Measurements Laboratory 500
ME 143 Machine Elements II 200
ES 65 Mechanics of Fluids 350
ME 199 Industrial Plant Design 1000
ME 142 Machine Elements I 200
ME 146 Machine Design II 200
ME 147 Machine Design III 400
ME 145 Machine Design I 200
ME 132 Manufacturing Processess II 500
ES 66 Mechanics of Fluids Laboratory 350
ME 132N Manufacturing Processes II 500
ES 84 Numerical Methods 350
ME 162N Air Conditioning Engineering 200
ME 157 Power Plant Design Engineering 200
ME 174 Mechanical Engineering Laboratory I 700
ME 145N Machine Design I 200
ME 190N ME Code, Laws and Ethics 200
ME 198 Industrial Plant Design 200
ME 175 Mechanical Engineering Laboratory II 700
ES 51 Engineering Drawing 400
ME 199N Special Problems 1000
MET 135 Advance Machine Shop 1000
BMT141 Kinematics of Machine Elements 500
BMT135 Strength of Materials for Engineering Technologists 500
BMT136 Refrigeration Technology and Applications 500
MET 136 Machine Elements 200
BET115 Electronics 500
MET 131 Inspection System 200
MET 132N1 Manufacturing Processess I 200
MET 134 Basic Machine Shop Practice 1000
MET 143 Basic Machine Parts Design 200
MET 144 Machine Tools Laboratory 1000
MET 145 Mechanical Handling Systems 200
MET 146 Fluid Handling Systems 200
MET 147 Power Transmission Elements 200
MET 149 Jigs & Tooling 1000
MET 151 Manufacturing Planning & Control 200
MET 141 Manufacturing Processes II 200
BMT146 Air Conditioning Technology and Applications 500
BET113 Electricity 500
BMT143.2 Automotive Electrical and Electronic Systems Laboratory 1000
BMT145 Advance Machine Tools Practices 500
BMT111 Fabrication and Fitting 500
MET 132N Mechanical Workshop 200
BMT131 Heat Treatment and Material Testing 500
BMT132 Fluid Mechanics for Engineering Technologists 500
BET111.2 Computer Aided Drafting for Manufacturing Laboratory 1000
ES 51ST Engineering Drawing 400
BMT144 Machine Parts Design 500
BMT147 Refrigeration Instrumentation and Controls 500
BMT112.1 Manufacturing Processes Laboratory 500
MET 139 Industrial Lubrication System 200
MET 138 Basic Boiler Operation and Maintenance 200
MET 137 Pneumatics/Hydraulics 350
MET 140 CAD for Manufacturing and Fabrication 350
BMT134.2 Engine and Auxiliary Systems 1000
MET 132 Workshop Technology for MET 200
BET114 Engineering Measurement 500
MSET 197 Supervised In-Plant Training 500
MSET 145N Joining Technology 350
MSET 167 Corrosion and Oxidation of Engineering Materials 200
MSET 152 Extraction Processes of Materials 200
MSET 153N Forming and Shaping of Non-Metals 200
MSET 132.1 Minerals Processing Laboratory 200
MSET 169 Steels and Their Treatment 200
MSET 133 Materials Testing and Procedures 200
MSET 161.2 Foundry Technology Laboratory 400
MSET 161 Foundry Technology 200
MSET 156 Inspection, Trip and Seminars 200
MSET 157 Machinery and Equipment 200
MSET 160 Product Development and Quality Control 200
MSET 132 Materials Processing I 200
MSET 146 Materials Calculations 200
MSET 151N Materials Measurement 200
MSET 131 Fundamentals of Materials Science Behavior I 200
MSET 151 Materials Science Measurement 200
MSET 143 Forming and Shaping of Materials I 200
MSET 142 Materials Processing II 200
MSET 145 Joining Technology 350
MSET 159 Standard Testing Methods 200
MSET 153 Forming and Shaping of Materials II 200
MSET 158 Production Planning and Control 200
MSET 141 Fundamentals of Materials Science Behavior II 200
MSET 147 Materials Analysis 200
RACET 152 Electrical Equipment Trouble Shooting & Rewinding 350
HVACR 132 Principles of Refrigeration 200
HVACR 131 Principles of Ventilation and Air-Conditioning 200
RACET 132 Principles of Refrigeration 200
RACET 133 RAC Practice I 700
RACET 151 Computer Application for RACET 350
RACET 153 Air Handling System 200
RACET 155 Advanced Refrigeration & Air Conditioning 200
RACET 156 Ancillary Equipment 200
HVACR 133 HVACR Practice and Service I 700
HVACR 134 Drafting for Heating, Ventilating, Air-Conditioning and Refrigerating Engineering Technology 200
RACET 141 RACET Practice II 700
RACET 154 Eqpuipment Selection & Installation 200
RACET 142 Heat Load Estimates 200
RACET 143 Instrumentation & Controls 200
RACET 144 Industrial & Commercial Refrigeration 200
RACET 145 Drafting for RACET 200
HVACR 144 Industrial, Commercia and Advanced Refrigeration 200
HVACR 143 Instrumentation and Controls 200
HVACR 141 HVACR Practice & Service II 700
HVACR 142 Heat Load Estimates for Cooling Heating 200
WLD 121 Welding Processes & Practices 700
TD 121 Technical Drafting 200
EM 121 Engineering Measurements 200
PHYS 21.1ST Laboratory Physics I 350
CT 101-A Introduction to Computer 350
TD 111ST Basic Drafting 400
PHYS 11.1ST Introductory Physics Laboratory I 350
WSHP 111-A Preparatory Workshop 350
PHYS 12.1ST Introductory Physics Laboratory II 350
PHYS 31.1ST Laboratory Physics II 350
PHYS 41.1ST Laboratory Physics III 350
COLLEGE OF NURSING
FN 21 Principles of Nutrition 500
NCM 102.1 RLE of Curative & Rehabilititative Nrsg Care Mgt I 4000
HC 2.1 RLE of Primary Health Care II 1000
HC 1.1 RLE of Primary Health Care 1 1500
HS 71 Community Health Nursing 1000
HC 1.1N RLE of Primary Health Care 1 1500
NCM 106.1 Care of Clients Across the Lifespan and Population Group... 2500
HS 6 Nutrition with Diet Theraphy 500
CHEM 18.1N Gen.Inorg.&Org.Chem. for Nursing 1000
HS 197 Intensive Nursing Practicum 4000
HS 9 Nursing Informatics 500
NCM 105.1 RLE of Nursing Management and Leadership 4000
HS 7 Community Health Nursing 1000
HS 1 Anatomy and Physiology for Health Sciences 1000
HS 1.2 Anatomy and Physiology for Health Sciences (Lab) 1000
HS 3 Microbiology and Parasitology 500
NCM 101.1N Care of Mother, Child and Family (RLE) 2000
NCM 104.1N Care of Clients with Problems in Inflammatory & Immunologic Response, Perception & Coordination (RLE 2000
NCM 103.1N Care of clients with Problems in Oxygenation, Fluid & Electrolyte Balance, Metabolism & Endocrine 3000
NCM 101.1 RLE of Promotive & Preventive Nursing Care Mngt. 4000
NCM 105.1N Care of clients with Maladaptive Patterns of Behavior (RLE) 1000
NCM 103 Related Learning Experiencce 2000
NCM 104.1 RLE of Curative & Rehabilitative Nrsg Care Mngt II 4000
NCM 102.1N Care of Mother, Child, Family and Population Group at Risk or with Problems (RLE) 3000
NCM 107.1 Nursing Leadership and Management (RLE) 1500
HS 3 Microbiology & Parasitology 1000
COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & MATHEMATICS
BIO 157.2 Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy and Phylogeny Lab. 700
BIO 162.1 Wildlife Ecology 350
BIO 167.1 Marine Vertebrates Lab. 350
BIO 168.1 Marine Invertebrates Lab. 350
BIO 172.1 Marine Ecology Lab. 350
BIO 173.1 Marine Pollution Lab. 350
BIO 174.1 Marine Resource Management Lab. 350
BIO 176.1 Plant Growth and Development Lab. 350
H.S. 1 Anatomy and Physiology 1000
BIO 111.1 Cytogenetics Lab. 500
BIO 122.1 Microtechnique Lab. 500
BIO 104.1 Biodiversity Lab. 350
BIO 146.1 General Entomology Lab. 350
BIO 140.1 Introduction to Environmental Science Lab. 350
EDSC 113 Teaching Secondary Biology II 350
BIO 181.1 Mammalogy Laboratory 350
EDSC 112 Teaching in Biology I 350
BIO 107.2 General Ecology Laboratory 700
BIO 112.1 Molecular Genetics Lab. 500
BIO 117.1 Insect Genetics Lab. 500
BIO 116.1 Developmental Genetics Lab. 500
BIO 118.1 Biosocial Genetics Lab. 500
BIO 119.1 Advanced Genetics Lab. 500
BIO 113.1 Human Genetics Lab. 500
BIO 124.1 Phycology 350
BIO 129.1 Microbial Taxonomy Lab. 350
BIO 133.1 Food Microbiology Lab. 500
BIO 135.1 Bacteriology Lab. 500
BIO 137.1 Population Ecology Lab. 350
BIO 138.1 Behavioral Ecology Lab. 350
BIO 139.1 Community Ecology Lab. 350
BIO 143.1 Biological Resource Management Lab. 350
BIO 144.1 Terrestrial Ecology Lab. 350
BIO 145.1 Aquatic Ecology Lab. 350
BIO 147.1 Insect Morphology and Taxonomy Lab. 350
BIO 148.1 Insect Physiology Lab. 350
BIO 125.1 Mycology Lab. 350
BIO 149.1 Insect Development Lab. 350
BIO 151.1 Insect Ecology Lab. 350
BIO 152.1 Crop Protection Entomology lab. 350
BIO 153.1 Insecticide Toxicology 350
BIO 154.1 Biology of Entomophagous Insects Lab. 350
BIO 155.1 Insect Pathology Lab. 500
BIO 156.1 Invertebrate Biology Lab. 350
BIO 171.1 Marine Toxicology Lab. 350
BIO 150.1 Medical Entomology Lab. 350
BIO 177.1 Economic Botany Lab. 350
BIO 132.1 Industrial Microbiology Lab. 500
BIO 105.2 Systematics Laboratory 700
BIO 109.2 General Physiology Lab. 1000
BIO 115.1 Population and Quantitative Genetics Lab. 500
BIO 120.1 Developmental Biology Lab. 500
BIO 101.1 Introduction to Biological Science Laboratory 350
BIO 108.1 Cell Biology Laboratory 500
BIO 121.1 Immunology Lab. 500
BIO 128.1 General Virology Lab. 500
BIO 134.1 General Pathology and Epidemiology Lab. 350
BIO 141.1 Philippine Wildlife Lab. 350
BIO 142.1 Ecosystem Ecology 350
BIO 158.1 Animal Histology Lab. 350
BIO 160.1 Parasitology Lab. 350
BIO 166.1 Marine Plants Lab. 350
BIO 169.1 Marine Plankton Lab. 350
BIO 170.1 Marine Microbiology Lab. 350
BIO 175.1 Plant Morphoanatomy Lab. 350
BIO 182.2 Plant Microtechnique 1000
BIO 184.1 Ethnobotany Laboratory 350
BIO 127.2 General Microbiology Laboratory 1000
BIO 182.2N Biotechniques Laboratory 1000
OCEA 101.1 Oceanology Lab. 350
HS 3N Microbiology and Parasitology 500
BIO 103.2 Fundamentals of Plant Biology Laboratory 700
BIO 106.2 General Genetics Laboratory 400
BIO 165.1 Vertebrate Zoology Lab. 350
BIO 164.1 Gymnosperms and Angiosperms Lab. 350
BIO 114.1 Microbial Genetics Lab. 500
BIO 130.1 Microbial Physiology Lab. 500
BIO 163.1 Mosses, Hepatics and Ferns Lab. 350
BIO 161.1 Ichthyology Lab. 350
BIO 131.1 Microbial Ecology Lab. 500
BIO030.1 Microbiology and Parasitology Laboratory 500
BIO 102.2 Fundamentals of Animal Biology Laboratory 700
CHEM 70.2 Introduction to Physical Chemistry Lab. 700
CHEM 161.1 Industrial Chemistry Lab. 200
CHEM 74.2 Physical Chemistry II Lab. 700
CHEM 36.2 Organic Chemistry II Lab. 700
CHM012.1 Chemistry for Engineers Laboratory 500
CHEM 199N Undergraduate Thesis 1000
SED108.1 Earth Science Laboratory 350
CHEM 199 Undergraduate Thesis 1000
CHEM 122.2 Technical Methods of Analysis 700
CHEM 45.1 Elementary Biochemistry Lab. 350
CHEM 32.2 Elementary Organic Chemistry Laboratory 700
CHM011.1 Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 500
CHEM 187.1 Computational Chemistry 500
CHEM 31.1 Elementary Organic Chemistry 500
CHEM 16.2 General Chemistry II Laboratory 400
CHEM 11.1 Chemistry for Life Sciences Laboratory 350
CHEM 12.1 Fundamentals of Chemistry Laboratory 350
CHEM 15.2 General Chemistry I Laboratory 400
CHEM 28.2 Quantitative Analytical Chemistry Laboratory 700
CHEM 45.2 Elementary Biochemistry Laboratory 700
CHM014.2 Chemistry 2 Laboratory 1000
CHEM 40N.2 Biochemistry for Nursing 1111.11
CHEM 35.2 Organic Chemistry 1 Laboratory 700
CHEM 73.2 Physical Chemistry I Lab. 700
CHEM 10.1 General Inorganic and Organic Chemistry Lab. 500
CHEM 10.1N Basic and Applied Chem 500
CHEM 128.1 Chromatographic Methods Lab. 500
CHEM 162.1 Industrial Microbiology Lab. 350
CHEM 31.1N Introduction to Organic and BioChemistry Lab. 500
CHEM 121.1 Electroanalytical Methods of Analysis Lab. 600
CHEM 131.2 Systematic Organic Analysis Lab 400
CHEM 134.2 Organic Analysis Lab 400
CHEM 186.1 Fortran Programming for Chemists Lab 400
CHEM 188.1 Computer Interfacing Lab 400
CHEM 123.1 Spectro Methods of Analysis Lab. 500
CHM024.1 Analytical Chemistry for Engineers Laboratory 500
STAT 156 LAB Experimental Design Lab. 350
STAT 125 Computer Programming for Statistics 350
STAT 143N Statistical Data Collection and Management 350
MATH 108 Basic Computer Programing 350
MATH 108.1 Fundamentals of Computing (Lab) 350
STAT 125N Statistical Programming 350
STAT 153 Time Series Analysis 350
STAT 152 Regression Analysis 350
STT071.1 Probability and Statistical Inference for Computing Systems 500
STAT 158 Multivariate Analysis 350
STAT 156 Experimental Designs 350
STAT 156 LEC Experimental Design Lec. 350
PHYS 41.1N Laboratory Physics III 350
PHYS 1.1 Physics for Health & General Science Laboratory 350
PHY062.1 Physics 2 Laboratory 500
PHYS 12.1N Introductory Physics Laboratory II 350
PHYS 21.1 General Physics I Lab. 350
PHYS 105 Physics for Secondary Teachers 1 350
PHYS 31.1 Laboratory Physics II 350
PHYS 149 Advanced Laboratory I 1000
PHYS 133.1 Electronics Laboratory 1 350
PHYS 118 Advanced Laboratory II 700
PHYS 13.1N Introductory Physics Laboratory III 350
PHYS 12.1 Intro to Physics II (Lab) 350
PHYS 13.1 Intro to Physics III 350
PHYS 117 Advanced Laboratory I 700
PHYS 139 Intermediate Laboratory 1000
PHYS 2.1 Physics for Nursing Laboratory 500
PHYS 41.1 General Physics III 350
PHYS 11.1 Introductory Laboratory Physics I 350
PHYS 159 Advanced Laboratory II 1000
PHY052.1 Physics for Engineers Laboratory 500
PHYS 106 Physics for Secondary Teachers II 350
PHYS 21.1N Laboratory Physics I 350
PHYS 31.1N Laboratory Physics II 350
PHYS 11.1N Introductory Physics Laboratory I 350
PHY051.1 College Physics Laboratory 500
INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECH.
CSC 241 Database Administration I 175
COLLEGE OF COMPUTER STUDIES
ISY107 Intelligent Information Systems 500
ITE112 Algorithmic Graph Theory 500
ITE125 Introduction to Human Computer Interaction 500
ITE132 Fundamentals of Computer Network 500
ITE133 Advance Computer Networks 500
ITE153 Introduction to Artificial Intellegence and Expert Systems 500
CSC 127 Microcomputer-Based Design 350
CSC 121 Computer Organization & Architecture 350
CSC 121N Data Structures I 350
CSC 115N Microprocessor Systems 175
ITD110 NoSQL Databases 500
ITD109 Knowledge Based Systems 500
ITD108 Information Engineering 500
ITD107 Information Assurance 500
ITD106 Lexical Databases 500
ITD105 Big Data Analytics 500
CSC 157 Computer Graphics 175
CSC 11 Fundamentals of Computer Programming 175
ITD104 Database Security, Admin & Management 500
CSC 112.1 Computer Organization and Architecture Lab. 350
CSC 153 Assemblers, Interpreters and Compilers 350
ITD103 Modern Query Language 500
CSC 124 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 350
CSC 111.1 Logic Circuits and Digital Electronics Lab. 350
ITN109 Introduction to Optic Networks 500
CSC 121-CS Data Structures I 350
ITN108 Introduction to Cryptography 500
ITN107 Advance Operating System 500
ITN106 VoIP Technology 500
ITN105 Wireless and Mobile Computing 500
ITN104 Enterprise Networking 500
ITN103 Network Management 500
ITN102 Network Security 500
ITD102 R Programming Language 500
CSC 52 Database System 175
CSC 5 Computers & Info. System in Bus. 2 175
CSC 4 Computer Application in Business 175
CSC 22 Data Structures II 175
CSC 21 Data Structures 175
CSC 16 Programming Languages for Business 175
CSC 143 Assemblers, Interpreters and Compilers 175
CSC 12 Computer Programming 175
CSC 112 Assembly Language Programming 175
CSC 75 Intro to AI and Expert Systems 175
CSC 74 Computer Networks and Data Communication 175
CCC100 Fundemental of Computing 350
CSC 65 Business Application System and Design 175
CCC101 Computer Programming 1 350
CCC102 Computer Programming 2 350
ITD101 Distributed Databases 500
ITD100 Data Warehousing and Data Mining 500
ITN101 Switching and Routing 500
ITN100 Network Systems Programming 500
BCA111 Fundamentals of Computer Applications 1 500
CSC 1 Intro. to EDP & Basic Programming 350
CSC 14 Assembly Language 350
BCA121 Fundamentals of Computer Applications 2 500
CSC 10 Foundation of Computer Programming 350
CSC 41 Computability & Algorithms 350
ITE152 Advance Databases 500
CCC181 Application Development and Emerging Technologies 500
ITD115 Platform Technologies 500
CSC 111.1-CS Logic Circuits and Digital Electronics Lab 350
ITD114 Software Quality Assurance and Metrics 500
CSC 153-CS Assemblers, Interpreters and Compilers 350
ITD113 Applied Linear Models 500
ITD112 Data Visualization Techniques 500
CSC 122 Data Structures II 350
ITE183 Web Systems and Technologies 500
ITD111 Business Intelligence 500
BCA122 Digital Techniques Fundamentals 500
BCA123 Basic Computer Instrumentation and Measurement 500
BCA180 Introduction of Computer Vision 500
BCA181 HDL Programming 500
BCA182 Embedded Systems Programming 500
BCA183 Digital Signal Processing 500
BCA188 Programming For Internet of Things 500
BCA189 Applied Internet of Things 500
BCA190 Artificial Intelligence in Internet of Things 500
BCA191 Fundamentals of Robotics Systems 500
BCA131 Advanced Computer Circuits 500
BCA132 Advanced Digital Techniques 500
BCA133 Data Communication 500
CCC121 Data Structures and Algorithms 350
BCA141 Computer Organization and Architecture 500
BCA143 Firmware Programming 500
BCA144 Introduction of Internet of Things 500
CCC151 Information Management 350
BCA151 Introduction to Operating Systems 500
BCA152 Mircrocontrollers 500
BCA153 Computer Applications in Industry 500
CSC011 Programming for Scientific Computing 350
CSC124 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 350
CSC186 Human-Computer Interaction 350
CSC181 Software Engineering 350
CSC112 Computer Organization and Architecture 500
ISY108 Requirements Engineering 500
CSC 121- CS Data Structures 350
CSC 101 Computer Programming I 350
CSC 112.1-CS Computer Organization and Architecture Laboratory 350
CSC 61 Data Structure I 175
CSC 62 Data Structure II 175
CSC 100 Fundamentals of Computing 350
CSC 159 Software Engineering 175
CSC 131 Numerical Methods 175
CSC 183 Software Requirements Analysis 350
CSC 184 Software Architecture And Design 350
CSC 181N Introduction to Software Engineering 350
CSC 186 Human-Computer Interaction 350
CSC 185 Software Testing And Quality Assurance 350
CSC 101 N Introduction to Computer Programming 350
ITE114 Numerical Linear Algebra And Matrix Theory 500
CSC 102 Computer Programming II 350
ITN114 Wireless Internet and Pervasive Computing 500
ITN113 Computern Network Protocols 500
ITN112 Network Planning and Management 500
ITN111 Information Security 500
ITN110 Introduction to Computer Forensics 500
TD 111N Basic Drafting 400
DEST 141.1 Basic Electronics Circuit IV Laboratory 350
DEST 142.1 Computer Organization and Architecture II Laboratory 350
DESTA 143.1 Communication System II Laboratory 350
DEST 131.1 Basic Electronic Circuits III Laboratory 350
DEST 136.1 Video System I Lab 350
DESTA 134.1 Communication System I Laboratory 350
DEST 122.1 Digital Techniques I Laboratory 350
DESTA 135.1 Audio Equipment System Laboratory 350
DEST 123.1 Instruments and Measurements Laboratory 350
DEST 132.1 Computer Oganization and Architecture I Laboratory 350
TD 111-ET Basic Drafting 350
DESTA 145 Electronics Practices 350
IT 100-ET Information Technology Fundamentals 350
DESTA 144.1 Video System II Laboratory 350
DEST 124.1 Computer Repair and Maintenance I Laboratory 350
DEST 114 Fundamentals of Keyboarding 350
DEST 113.1 Basic Electronics Laboratory 350
DEST 126.1 Basic Electronic Circuits II Laboratory 350
DESTB 145.1 Introduction to Operating Sysem II Laboratory 350
DEST 111 Workshop Practice 350
DESTB 144 Computer Electronics Practices 350
DESTB 143.1 Computer Networks and Data Communication II Laboratory 350
DESTB 136.1 Fundamentals of Computing Laboratory 350
DESTB 135.1 Introduction to Operating System I Laboratory 350
DESTB 134.1 Computer Repair and Maintenance II Laboratory 350
DESTB 133.1 Computer Networks and Data Communication I Laboratory 350
DEST 121.1 Basic Electonic Circuits I Laboratory 350
DEST 112.1 Electrical Circuit Laboratory 350
TD 121N Computer Aided Drafting for Electronics Engineering Technology 350
ESETB 143.1N Assembler Language and Programming Laboratory 350
ESETB 144N Computer Electonics Practices I 350
ESET 151.1N Basic Electronics Circuits III Laboratory 350
ESETB 153.1N Microprocessor and System Application Laboratory 350
ESETB 154N Computer Electronics Practices II 350
ESETB 155.1N Introduction to Operating Systems Laboratory 350
DEST 127.1 Digital Techniques II Laboratory 350
ESET 141.1N Basic Electronics Circuits II Laboratory 350
ESET 133.1N Computer Organization and Architecture Laboratory 350
ESET 132.1N Digital Techniques II Laboratory 350
ESET 121.1 N Basic Electronics Laboratory 350
ESET 112.1N Electrical Circuits Laboratory 350
ESET 111N Workshop Practice for Electronics Engineering Technology 350
IT 111N Fundamentals of Keyboarding 350
ESETA 145N Communication Electronics Practices I 350
CSC 101N Introduction to Computer Programming 350
ESETB 145.1N Computer Application in Industry Laboratory 350
ESETA 153.1N Intro to Computer Application in Industry Laboratory 350
ESETA 154.1N Audio Equipment Lab 350
ESETA 155.1N Communication Systems II Laboratory 350
ESETA 157.1N Microwaves Laboratory 350
ESET 121.1N Basic Electronics Laboratory 350
ESET 131.1N Basic Electronics Circuits I Laboratory 350
COMP SCI 1N Introduction to Computer 350
ESET 156.1N Transmitter Lab 350
DES 143.1 Communication System II Lab 350
ESETTD121 Computer Aided Drafting for ESET 350
ESET 156 Computer Electronics Practices II 200
ESET 153 Microprocessor and System Applications 350
ECT 111 Fundamentals of Keyboarding 350
ECTA 101 Secure Converged Networks 350
ECTB 100 Fundamentals of Embedded Systems Design and Programming 350
ECTB 104 Embedded Linux 350
ECTB 100.1 Fundamentals of Embedded Systems Design and Programming Laboratory 350
ECT 121.1 Basic Electronics Circuits Laboratory 350
ECT 122.1 Digital Techniques Fundamentals Laboratory 350
ECT 132.1 Advanced Digital Techniques Laboratory 350
ECT 133.1 Instruments and Measurements Laboratory 350
ECTA 163.1 Transmitter System Laboratory 350
ECTA 105.1 Network Design and Infrastructures Laboratory 350
ECTA 106.1 Network Security Laboratory 350
ECTA 107.1 Network Management Laboratory 350
ECTA 108.1 Wireless Communications Laboratory 350
ECTA 109.1 Project Management Laboratory 350
ECTB 144.1 Assembler Language and Programming 350
ECTB 151.1 Introduction to Operating Systems Laboratory 350
ECTB 152.1 Microprocessor and System Applications Laboratory 350
ECTB 153.1 Computer Repair and Maintenance II Laboratory 350
ECTB 164.1 Object-Oriented Programming Laboratory 350
ECTA 190 Internetworking Technology 350
ECTA 191 Secure Convereged Networks 350
ECTA 192 Multilayer Switched Networks 350
ECTA 194 Network Application Software 350
ECTA 193 VOIP and IP Telephony 350
ECTA 195N Network Design and Infrastructures 350
ECTA 196N Network Security 350
ECTA 107 Network Management 350
ECTA 108 Wireless Communications 350
ECTA 109 Project Management 350
ECTA 104 Network Application Software 350
ECTA 103 VOIP and IP Telephony 350
ECTA 105 Network Design and Infrastructures 350
ECTB 104.1 Embedded Linux Laboratory 350
ECTB 105.1 Linux Device Drivers Laboratory 350
ECTB 145.1 Programmable Logic Controller Applications Laboratory 350
ECTB 102.1 Programming Mobile Devices Laboratory 350
ECTB 103.1 HDL-Based Digital Design Laboratory 350
ECTB 106.1 IC Design and Fabrication Laboratory 350
ECTB 107.1 Embedded Systems Programming Laboratory 350
ECTB 108.1 Digital Signal Processing Systems Laboratory 350
ECTA 102.1 Multilayer Switched Networks Laboratory 350
ECTB 102 Programming Mobile Devices 350
ECTB 101.1 Real-Time and Embedded Operating Systems Laboratory 350
ECT 143.1 Computer Repair and Maintenance I Laboratory 350
ECTA 145.1 LAN Switching and Wireless Communication Laboratory 350
ECTA 152.1 Communications System Laboratory 350
ECT 162.1 Audio-Video Systems Laboratory 350
ECTA 164.1 Network Operating System Laboratory 350
ECTA 100.1 Internetworking Technology Laboratory 350
ECTA 103.1 VOIP and IP Telephony Laboratory 350
ECTA 104.1 Network Application Software Laboratory 350
ECTA 106 Network Security 350
ECT 141.1 Computer Organization and Architecture Laboratory 350
ECTA 102 Multilayer Switched Networks 350
ECTB 103 HDL-Based Digital Design 350
ECTB 105 Linux Device Drivers 350
ECTB 107 Embedded Systems Programming 350
ECT 142.1 Computer Networks and Data Communication Fundamentals Laboratory 350
ECTA 144.1 Advanced Computer Networks and Data Communication Laboratory 350
ECTA 153.1 Telecommunication Fundamentals Laboratory 350
ECTA 101.1 Secure Converged Networks Laboratory 350
ECT 109.1 Embedded Processors and Peripherals Laboratory 350
ECTA 103N VOIP and IP Telephony 350
ECTA 100N Internetworking Technology 350
ECTA 101N Secure Converged Networks 350
ECTA 102N Multilayer Switched Networks 350
ECTA 104N Network Application Software 350
ECTA 105N Network Design and Infrastructures 350
ECTA 106N Network Security 350
ECTA 107N Network Management 350
ECTA 108N Wireless Communications 350
ECTA 109N Project Management 350
ECTB 100N Fundamentals of Embedded Systems Design and Programming 350
ECTB 101N Real-Time and Embedded Operating Systems 350
ECTB 102N Programming Mobile Devices 350
ECTB 103N HDL-Based Digital Design 350
ECTB 104N Embedded Linux 350
ECTB 105N Linux Device Drivers 350
ECTB 106N IC Design and Fabrication 350
ECTB 107N Embedded Systems Programming 350
ECTB 108N Digital Signal Processing Systems 350
ECT 109N Embedded Processors & Peripherals 350
BET111.1 Computer-Aided Drafting Laboratory 500
EST110.1 Electrical Circuits for Engineering Technologists 1 Laboratory 500
ESET 132 Communication Electronics Practices 2 200
ESET 131 Microwaves 200
ESET 129 Communication System II 200
ESET 128 Audio Equipment 200
ESET 124 Communication Electronics Practices I 200
ESET 113 Computer-Aided Drafting for ESET 350
ESET 123 Communication System I 200
ESET 151 Computer Electronics Practices I 200
ESET 122 Computer Architecture 200
ESET 152 Assembler Language and Programming 350
ESET 126 Television Systems 350
ESET 125 Basic Electronics Circuits III 350
ESET 121 Computer Programming 350
ESET 119 Basic Electronics Circuits II 350
ESET 118 Digital Techniques 200
ESET 117 Basic Electronics Circuits I 350
ESET 116 Instruments & Measurements 200
ESET 115 Electrical Circuits 200
EST 111 Computer Programming 350
ESET 112 Logic Circuits 350
EST111.1 Computer Programming for Engineering Technologist Laboratory 500
EST112.1 Electrical Circuits for Engineering Technologists 2 Laboratory 500
ESET 154 Computer Maintenace and Servicing 350
ESET 120 Data Communication & Networking 200
IT 10 Application Software 350
ESET 155 Computer Applications in Industry 350
ESET 130 Transmitter 350
ESET 111 Basic Electronics 200
ESET 142.1N Computer Networks and Data Communication Laboratory 350
ESETA 144.1N Communication System I Lab 350
ESETA 158N Communication Electronics Practices II 350
IT 100N Information Technology Fundamentals 350
ESET 122.1N Digital Techniques I Laboratory 350
ESET 123.1N Instruments and Measurements Laboratory 350
ESET 124.1N Computer Repair and Maintenance I Laborastory 350
CSC 100N Fundamentals of Computing 350
ESETB 134.1N Computer Repair and Maintenance II Laboratory 350
CSC 151-IT Database Systems 350
CSC 171-IT Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 350
BUS C 2 Computer Application in Business II 350
CSC 1N Introduction to Computers 500
INFOTECH 1 Infotech Fundamentals 350
CSC 122-IT Data Structures II 350
CSC 182-IT Software Engineering II 350
BUS COM 1 Computer Application 350
CSC 101-IT Introduction to Computer Programming 350
IT 153-IT Fuzzy Logic 350
CSC 121-IT Data Structures I 350
INFOTECH 2 Fundamentals of Progamming and Database Management 350
INFOTECH 3 Management Information Systems 350
BUS IT 4 Accounting Information System 350
BUS IT 1 Information Technology Fundamentals 350
BUS IT 5 Computer Application in Business 350
BUS IT 2 Managament Systems 350
BUS IT 3 Information Systems Management 350
CSC 102-IT Computer Programming II 350
CSC 10N Nursing Informatics 500
CSC 182N Software Engineering II 350
IT 157 Elective - Network Administration 350
IT 111 Digital Techniques Fundamentals 350
IT 164 Principles of Electronics Commerce 350
CSC 152-IT Computer Graphics 350
IT 154 Object Oriented Technology 350
IT 156 Distributed Database Systems 350
IT 161 Software Development Methodologies 175
IT 160 Client/Server Systems 350
IT 151 Web Page Design and Construction 350
IT 155 Multimedia Systems 350
IT 140 Business Application Systems, Design and Development 400
IS 101 Personal Productivity with IS Technology 350
IT 145 Programming Languages for Business 350
IT 112 Computer Application in Business I 350
INFOTECH 1+ Introduction to Computer 350
IT 123 Multimedia Applications and Authoring Tools 350
IT 170 Human Computer Interaction 350
IT 155N Introduction to Operating Systems 350
CSC-122 Data Structures II 350
CSC-182 Software Engineering II 700
CSC-171 Elective - Intro to Artificial Intelligence 175
COMP SCI 1 Introduction to Computer 350
IT 141 Concepts of Operating Systems 350
IT 190.1 Special Topic: Parallel Programming 175
CSC-152 Computer Graphics 175
ECT131.1 Small Signal Analysis Laboratory 350
CSC-151 Database Systems 175
CSC-121 Data Structures I 350
IT 100 Information Technology Fundamentals 350
COMP SCI 1 Introduction to Computer 350
COMP SCI 1 Introduction to Computer 350
BUS C 1 Computer Applications in Business I 350
IT 142 Computer Networks 350
CSC 151 System Analysis and Design 350
SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES
- ALL LABORATORY SUBJECTS 500
Back Top